» Subscribe Today!
The Power of Information
Home
The Ledger - EST. 1978 - Nashville Edition
X
Skip Navigation LinksHome > Article
VOL. 41 | NO. 22 | Friday, June 2, 2017

Top-selling new cars and trucks in the US in May

The Associated Press

Print | Front Page | Email this story

Automakers released May U.S. sales of new cars and trucks on Thursday. Here are the top-selling vehicles, the total sold and the percent change from last May.

VehicleTotal soldPercent change from May 2016

Ford F-Series76,027+12.8

Ram pickup44,850+16.3

Chevrolet Silverado43,804-2.7

Toyota RAV438,356+18.9

Honda Accord33,547+5.0

Toyota Camry32,547-11.8

Nissan Rogue32,533+18.6

Honda CR-V32,186+9.6

Honda Civic31,989-9.6

Toyota Corolla30,942-11.3

Source: Autodata Corp.

Follow us on Facebook, Twitter & RSS:
Sign-Up For Our FREE email edition
Get the news first with our free weekly email
Name
Email  
TNLedger.com Knoxville Editon
RECORD TOTALS DAY WEEK YEAR
PROPERTY SALES 0 0 0
MORTGAGES 0 0 0
FORECLOSURE NOTICES 0 0 0
BUILDING PERMITS 0 0 0
BANKRUPTCIES 0 0 0
BUSINESS LICENSES 0 0 0
UTILITY CONNECTIONS 0 0 0
MARRIAGE LICENSES 0 0 0